content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our Staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

We have a wonderful team of dedicated teaching, non-teaching and support staff at our school. 

Our Staff for 2022 are listed below.


EXECUTIVE TEAM 

Executive Principal​ Tom Beck​
Deputy Principal Years 7/10
Diana Furlan
Deputy Principal Years 8/11
Emma Jenks
Deputy Principal Years 9/12
Geoff Sippel 
Deputy Principal Student Support SEP Years 7-12 Helen Cassimatis​

ADMINISTRATION TEAM 

Business Manager​ Cheryl Scott​
Finance and Enrolment Officer​ Kerrie King​
Student Office/Sick Bay/Attendance​
Leanne Daldry
Veronica Moran​
Reception​
Maxine Legge
Sylvie Luque​
Executive Administration Assistant​ Clare Schloss​
Communications and Community Relations Officer​
Sally Pardella

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Dean of Students - 8, 10, 11
Talia Styles
Dean of Students - Year 7, 9 12
Tanya Webber
​Dean of Students - Student Support SEP Years 7-12
​Helen Cassimatis​
​Year Coordinator Year 7
Anne Balhatchet
​Year Coordinator Year 8
​Sabrina Cramb
​Year Coordinator Year 9
Frances Healy​​​
​​Year Coordinator Year 10
Terry Sanderson​​​
​​Year Coordinator Year 11
​Catherine Miller
​​Year Coordinator Year 12
Tracey Doyle
EALD/Languages, ATSI​
Vanessa Ngarae
​eLearning/Business Ed​
​Ida Seeto
English​
Jason Bugeja
Health & Physical Education​ Jamie Ramm​
Humanities / Social Science​
Joanne Paxton 
Industrial Technology & Design​ / Home Economics 
Leonie Bailey
Junior Secondary School​ - Years 7, 8 & 9
Scott Pearse​
Learning Support HUB​ Julie Finlayson ​​
Mathematics​
Kam Kumar​
Science​ Chris Clarkson​
Senior Schooling - Academic Pathways​ Marianne Watterson​
Senior Schooling​ - Vocational Pathways Amy Luxton​
The Arts​

Nicolee Clarkson​
​Transition Officer
​Andrew Gold
SUPPORT SERVICES​​​
​​

Chaplain​​ - Monday, Tuesday and Friday
​Rueben Ricciardi
Community Liaison Officer​
Lucy Salanoa
Guidance Officers​
Years 8 and 10
Years 7, 9 and 11
Year 12 

Lorraine Wallis ​
Ben Mahony  ​
Jashu Vekariya ​
Indigenous Community Engagement Counsellor​
Brenda Salmon
Learning Support - HUB ​

Julie Finlayson (Literacy)

Donna Savige (Science)
Andrea Cox (Numeracy​)

​​Success Coach
​Steve Backwell
Pacific Islander Liaison Officer​
Pao Salanoa​
School Based Health Nurse​
Nicole Macqueen​
Schools Officers​
Arron Schulte (Facilities)
Mark Schulte (Facilities)
Harry Loibl (Grounds)

School Canteen Convenor​
Florence Scott​
Transition Engagement Officer​
Andrew Gold
Uniform Shop Convenor​
Ammy Kelso
Link & Launch Manager​
Roz Bowd​
IT Manager
Chris Taege
 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 25 July 2022
Last updated 25 July 2022